Need help? Contact us on WhatsApp

Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to your questions. Browse through these FAQs to find answers to commonly raised questions.

1. Payment & Refund


  • Credit Card.
  • Pay in Store.
  • Bank Transfer / Juice.
  • Pay by Installment (CIM Finance).

Two to three working days. During peak periods, duration of refund may vary.

2. Orders


Here are the tell-tale signs:

  • When you have finished, an order number will appear on your screen. (Keep a note of this in case you have any questions later)
  • We will ping you a confirmation email to inform you. (If you cannot find it, check your Junk folder as it might be hiding in there)
  • If you ordered and paid online, you can also head to your account and check your recent orders.

Any of these:

  • Till receipt.
  • Confirmation email.
  • Your order number.

If you can’t find one of the above, don’t worry. We should be able to sort everything out if you have:

  • Your card / bank statement.
  • The email address used to buy your item.

3. Repair


You are kindly requested to go to the nearest store.

4. Delivery


  • Home Delivery.
  • Next Day Delivery.
  • Pick up in store.
  • Pick up in warehouse (available only for bathroom sets).

Please ensure that only one delivery address is entered. Home delivery as from Rs 2,500. For any delivery under Rs 2,500, an extra amount of Rs 150 will have to be paid. The products will be delivered by Courts Mammouth warehouse delivery team, at the given address upon placing the order. Delivery is made from Monday to Friday between 10h00 and 17h00 and on Saturday between 10h00 and 13h00. Without prior notification, we will endeavor to make a second attempt at delivery on the next working day if no one is present to take delivery at the delivery address. If delivery is unsuccessful on this second attempt, your order will be redirected to Courts Mammouth warehouse and we will inform you accordingly for collection.

This is an innovative service offered by Courts Mammouth, aiming at giving the best possible services to customers. ‘Next Day Delivery’ is made upon the request of customers only, subject to availability of product ordered in stock. Any customer placing an order before 2 PM may receive his order in one working day. Orders made after 14hrs will be delivered in 1 additional working day.

  • ‘Next Day Delivery’ applies from Monday to Friday & excludes Weekends and Public holidays.
  • Deliveries are made anytime between 9hrs - 17hrs.
  • ‘Next Day Delivery’ includes assembly of furniture on a case-to-case basis.
  • ‘Next Day Delivery’ is subject to payment received/cleared before 14hrs for online orders.
  • ‘Next Day Delivery’ is available for items marked as ‘Next Day Delivery’ only on our webstore courtsmammouth.mu

Please contact our online department (207-1166) or customer service (207-1100) or on WhatsApp on 5-940-1100 / 5-942-1100 / 5-259-7627 for collecting your item in our stores. The collection time will vary according to the opening hours of the branch.

This service allows customers to place an order on our website and select the store they would like to collect their item. Simple! All they need to do is choose their date and confirm their order. Our Online team will then notify when to collect the item.

We deliver across Mauritius. Unfortunately, we do not currently deliver abroad… but you never know what might happen in future.

An innovative take-out service provided by Courts Mammouth that will allow our customers to purchase products without leaving their cars.

  • Customer order online.
  • Select store.
  • Select date and time.
  • Proceed with order.
  • Online team will notify client via WhatsApp the parking pin location.
  • A parking spot will be reserved for customers.
  • A sales person will deliver the item in seal box to the client in his vehicle.
  • No testing will be made by the salesperson on spot.
  • 2-4 working days after payment confirmation.
  • Time frame may vary according to workload.

You can contact our Customer Service team for in-store orders (207-1100), send us an email at [email protected] or call / WhatsApp on 5-940-1100 / 5-942-1100 / 5-259-7627.
Our live chat is available Monday to Saturday from 9am to 8pm.

5. Store


Closing time may vary during festive seasons.

Branch NameMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Bagatelle 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 22.00 9.30 - 22.00 9.30 - 15.00
Bambous 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Bel Air 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Bell Village 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Chemin Grenier 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Curepipe 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Flacq 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Grand Baie 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 15.00
Goodlands 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
La Ferme 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 14.30 Closed
Lallmatie 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Mahebourg 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Online-Dept 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 20.00 9.00 - 17.00
Phoenix 9.00 - 20.30 9.00 - 20.30 9.00 - 20.30 9.00 - 20.30 9.00 - 22.00 9.00 - 22.00 9.00 - 15.00
Port Louis 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 16.00 9.00 - 13.00
Port-Mathurin 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 16.30 8.00 - 14.00 Closed
Quatre-Bornes 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Quatre-Bornes Orchard 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Riche Terre 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 20.30 9.30 - 22.00 9.30 - 22.00 9.30 - 15.00
Riviere Du Rempart 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Rose Belle 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Rose-Hill 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
St Pierre 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Triolet 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.30 9.00 - 18.00 9.00 - 13.00
Valentina 9.00 - 17.00 9.00 - 17.00 9.00 - 17.00 9.00 - 13.00 9.00 - 17.00 9.00 - 17.00 9.00 - 12.00
Branch NameTel
Bagatelle 468-8790
Bambous 452-1870
Bel Air 419-8108
Bell Village 207-1100
Chemin Grenier 622-8811
Curepipe 670-1450
Flacq 413-9219
Goodlands 283-0112
Grand-Baie 263-2238
La Ferme 832-8281
Lalmatie 418-1160
Mahebourg 631-3381
Online-dept 5-940-1100 / 5942-1100 / 5259-7627
Phoenix 6989194
Port Mathurin 832-1866
Quatre Bornes 427-8550
Quatre-Bornes Orchard 428-2089
Riche Terre 249-3030
Riv du Rempart 207-1122
Rose Belle 627-3939
Rose Hill 467-6300
Saint Pierre 433-9450
Triolet 261-8748
Valentina 606-9785

6. Warranty


No, it is optional. The customer may choose whether he/she wants an extended warranty or not.

No, warranties are only applicable on selected furniture, electrical, IT and Home & Leisure products items.

  • Free repairs.
  • Unlimited number of repairs.
  • Free labor, transport, and spare parts.
  • Replacement of the product with a new one, if it cannot be repaired.
  • Loan product, depending on availability, in the event of delay in repair period.
  • Reimbursement of up to Rs 7,000 of damaged food in the event of failure of the refrigerator or freezer.

Proof of purchase (invoice or receipt) must be provided when requesting service. The warranty of the Product is limited to manufacturing defect only. The warranty cover will immediately cease and become null and void, if the Product is found to have been tampered, modified, abused, misused, damaged due to faulty installation or negligence, the serial number defaced or removed, lack of reasonable care, damage to applications or operating system caused by virus, and if the Product has been repaired by an unauthorized person. In such cases transport and labor are chargeable as well as verification fee. To note that a verification fee, and transport if applicable, will also be charged for "no fault” diagnosis.
The Company reserves the right to replace the Product or relevant part with the same or equivalent Product or part, rather than repair it. Where a replacement is provided, the Company will determine, in its discretion, the closest product within its range of products with which to replace the faulty or damaged Product. The replacement product may differ with the replaced Product in size and specifications, at the reasonable election of the Company. In the event that a replacement is provided, the faulty Product becomes the property of the Company. You may be requested to bring all accessories (including memory cards and/or any add ons) for further inspection of the Product during the repair process. Products intended for domestic use will not be covered if used in a non—domestic or commercial environment. Ensure proper back up of data/file before leaving any cell phone and/or lT Product for repair.
The Company shall not be liable for any loss, damage or alterations to hardware, software, programs, data and/or information stored on any media or any part of the Product, no matter how occurring; or for any loss or damage arising from loss of use, loss of profits or revenue, or for any resulting indirect or consequential loss or damage. The Company’s aggregate liability in respect of all claims under this warranty shall not exceed the original purchase price of the Product or, at the Company’s option, the replacement value of the Product in accordance with provisions of this section.

A ‘normal Warranty’ is a free ‘’manufacturer’’ warranty provided by the supplier or manufacturer, whereas ‘Supashield Warranty’ is the additional paid warranty for a product which you have the choice to purchase to extend your warranty from 2 to 5 years.

7. Wishlist


  • User should sign in first- if you haven't yet signed in, please go to our login page.
  • Go to your account.
  • Select ‘My Lists’.
  • Then, select 'My Current Lists'.
  • Lastly, the product that you wished will appear.